Your Cart
Fastest and most convenient way to contact us is via email at info@itworkup.co.za
All emails will be replied to multiple times within 24 hours.
Alternatively, you can visit our offices.
Thank you for your continued support!
Solar panel Allpowers SOLAX SE200 200W – photo 1
ALLPOWERS

Solar panel Allpowers SOLAX SE200 200W

R4,282
incl. VAT: R4,924
  • Stock: Backordered - ETA 7-10 Days
  • Brand: ALLPOWERS
  • Model: SE100200W
  • Weight: 7.95 kg
  • Dimensions: 66 × 8 × 63 cm
  • EAN: 6975274261133
  • Product code: 1408067
Backordered goods Delivery in 7–10 working days

Available Options

R4,282 incl. VAT: R4,924

Description

Allpowers SOLAX SE200 200W Solar Panel

The Allpowers SOLAX SE200 is a portable, foldable photovoltaic panel with a peak power output of 200 W, equipped with monocrystalline silicon cells with a declared conversion efficiency of 23–25%. The ETFE surface improves light transmission and utilization while protecting the cells from scratches and UV radiation. Its laminated construction, IP68 rating, built-in stand, and included MC4–XT60 cable make the panel well-suited for powering stations while camping, traveling in a RV, staying on a boat, or using off-grid systems.

A man setting up an ALLPOWERS foldable solar panel at a campsite next to a power station

Laminated construction and ETFE surface

The one-piece, laminated construction limits the exposure of the cells to moisture, dust, and corrosive agents. The ETFE surface, meanwhile, increases resistance to scratches and UV radiation, which is important for regular outdoor use.

An ALLPOWERS foldable solar panel with an illuminated photovoltaic module on green grass

IP68 Protection for Outdoor Use

The IP68 rating ensures the panel is protected against dust and water, making the SE200 suitable for use in off-grid conditions and in variable weather. However, it is recommended that the connectors remain dry when used in humid environments. The operating temperature range of −20 °C to 60 °C allows the panel to be used in a variety of weather conditions.

An ALLPOWERS foldable solar panel set against a background divided into winter snow and desert sand

Foldable panel—easy to set up and transport

When unfolded, the SE200 measures 205.6 × 58.7 × 0.3 cm; when folded, its dimensions are reduced to 55.9 × 58.7 × 2 cm. The built-in stand allows you to quickly position the panel toward the sun without using an additional frame, and the storage bag makes it easy to secure it during transport. Weighing 7.16 kg, it remains reasonably lightweight for a 200 W panel designed for mobile use.

Close-up of the texture of the monocrystalline cells on the ALLPOWERS foldable solar panel

MC4–XT60 Connection and Key Electrical Parameters

The panel is equipped with MC4 connectors, and the included MC4–XT60 cable allows it to be connected to many popular power stations equipped with a compatible solar input. The open-circuit voltage (Voc) is 48.96 V, the maximum power voltage (Vmp) is 41.6 V, and the maximum power current (Imp) is 4.8 A. Before connecting, check the permissible voltage and current range for the photovoltaic input of the specific power station.

The back of the unfolded ALLPOWERS solar panel with supports and connection cables

Included in the set

  • Allpowers SE200 200 W photovoltaic panel
  • Storage and transport bag
  • MC4–XT60 solar cable

 

ManufacturerAllpowers
ModelSE200
Peak power200 W
Cell typemonocrystalline silicon
Surface materialETFE
Declared cell efficiency23–25%
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc)48.96 V
Maximum Power Point Voltage (Vmp)41.6 V
Maximum Power Point Current (Imp)4.8 A
Short-Circuit Current (Isc)5.33 A
Panel connectorMC4
Panel protection ratingIP68
Operating temperature range−20 °C to 60 °C
Dimensions when unfolded205.6 × 58.7 × 0.3 cm
Dimensions when folded55.9 × 58.7 × 2 cm
Weight7.16 kg
Designfoldable, laminated
GPSR Link: https://psr-assets.innpro.pl/energy/sg_energy_photovoltaiv_panels.pdf, PPWR: https://ppwr.innpro.pl/en/allpowers, Gross weight: 7950, Net weight: 6260, Box length: 66,50, Box width: 8,50, Box height: 63,00, Last delivery: 26.10.2026